Loading...

Privacy policy

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In the execution of this contract FlorPassion  is committed to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data entered and that they are used only for the purpose of proceeding to the execution of an order, in full respect of the existing legislation on Privacy Legislative Decree 196 / 2003.
Under no circumstances personal information concerning our customers are disclosed to third parties.
Ordering of products and services from our site is made via an order form. Information entered are necessary to us and the contractual partner for the confirmation of order to the customer and to deliver the goods. Personal data are also used, if necessary, to make contact with the ultimate recipient customer.
Personal data relating to the transaction will be stored on our server, but only up to credit the corresponding amount and then deleted by the legal deadline, except in cases of its registration as a member of the Club.
The credit card numbers are NOT managed by us but by the banking company's servers enabled the transaction which is the only one to have confidential contact with the company issuing your credit card. It will credit the amount of the transaction on our own without the provision of such data.
IP addresses are used exclusively for the management of the site www.florpassion.com
Our site requires the so-called "cookies" in order to know the actual contents of his cart. The cookie itself does not contain personal data but only an Identification Code that helps us to rediscover its entries when the customer advances to the next stage of purchase. All information about its cookies are deleted 24 hours after his transaction on our servers.
Passionflower handles the sending of commercial communications by e-mail offers and promotions pursuant to art. 130 of Legislative Decree n ° 196/03. At any time it may require the updating, correction or deletion of their data by sending an email to info@florpassion.com
The data entered by you are recorded and stored by the system in order to enable the various services offered. Such data may be used by passionflower for the purposes of receiving commercial communications, offers and promotions. May at any time request the updating, correction or deletion of their data by sending an email to info@florpassion.com

Customer Service
Our Customer Service is available
Monday to Friday from 9am to 6pm 
Saturday from 9am to 1pm
Closed on Sunday and public holidays
Phone: +39.392.533.0057